/Uploads/Backgrounds/SFSFL_Logo.GIF

San Francisco Soccer Football League
Providing the highest level of men's semi-professional soccer in California since 1902

Azteca FC

Majors Division, 2018

Home Statistics Stat History Game Card

Team Contact

R Shoen
S Azteca
Region : EB

Shirt

Short

Sock

Shirt

Short

Sock

HOME AWAY

Team News

 

www.AztecaFC.com 

 

New Players are welcome to Contact head coach

Rose Shoen for tryout information, we accept players year round.

 

775-857-7311

 

aztecafc15@gmail.com 

 

Social Media 

 

https://www.facebook.com/AztecaFC15 

 

https://instagram.com/aztecafc/ 

Team History

Azteca FC was founded August 2013 and is based out of Sacramento California. We have players from Sacramento, Elk Grove, Dixon, Woodland, Arbuckle, Antioch and Reno Nevada. 

We train and play year round in the Northern California region. 

Previously we participated in the Central California Soccer League in the Premier division for the 2013-2014 and 2014-2015 seasons.

 

We are excited to improve our level of play by participating in the SFSFL 1st division for the 2015 Spring and Summer season. 

Team Schedule

DAY DATE TIME VENUE OPPONENT RES SCO COMP STAT
Sun Mar. 4 10:45 Beach Chalet 3 Total Football FC L 3-4 league scheduled
Sun Mar. 11 2:45 Beach Chalet 3 SF Battery FC W 4-2 league scheduled
Sun Mar. 18 12:45 Beach Chalet 3 Innisfree FC L 2-3 league scheduled
Sun Mar. 25 9:00 Minnie & Lovie Ward 2 Deportivo Cometa W 3-2 league scheduled
Sun Apr. 8 9:00 Beach Chalet 3 Club Marin Reserves W 5-0 league scheduled
Sun Apr. 15 10:45 Beach Chalet 3 FC Dirty Birds W 4-1 league scheduled
Sun Apr. 22 10:45 Minnie & Lovie Ward 2 Olympic Club Reserves L 1-6 league scheduled
Sun Apr. 29 12:45 Beach Chalet 3 Berenice SC W 5-0 league scheduled
Sun May. 6 10:45 Beach Chalet 3 Oakland Leopards FC L 1-2 league scheduled
Sun May. 20 10:45 Minnie & Lovie Ward 2 MCFC W 2-0 league scheduled
Sun Jun. 3 2:45 Minnie & Lovie Ward 1 Melchester Rovers FC W 4-0 league scheduled
Sun Jun. 10 9:00 Beach Chalet 3 Total Football FC W 8-1 league scheduled
Sun Jun. 17 2:45 Beach Chalet 2 SF Battery FC W 2-1 league scheduled
Sun Jun. 24 12:45 Crocker Amazon 2 Innisfree FC W 6-1 league scheduled
Sun Jul. 1 9:00 Beach Chalet 2 Deportivo Cometa D 2-2 league scheduled
Sun Jul. 8 9:00 Beach Chalet 3 Club Marin Reserves W 2-1 league scheduled
Sun Jul. 15 10:45 Crocker Amazon 3 FC Dirty Birds W 4-1 league scheduled
Sun Jul. 22 10:45 Beach Chalet 2 Olympic Club Reserves W 3-1 league scheduled
Sun Jul. 29 12:45 Crocker Amazon 3 Berenice SC W 3-0 league scheduled
Sun Aug. 5 10:45 Crocker Amazon 2 Oakland Leopards FC W 5-0 league scheduled
Sun Aug. 12 9:00 Crocker Amazon 1 MCFC W 3-0 league scheduled
Sun Aug. 19 2:45 Beach Chalet 3 Melchester Rovers FC W 10-0 league scheduled
Sat Sep. 8 7:00 Granite Regional Park Napa Sporting Fc

league scheduled
Sat Sep. 15 4:00 Damonte Ranch High Schoo Western Nevada FC

league scheduled
Sun Sep. 23 4:30 St Helena High School Napa Sporting Fc

league scheduled
Sat Sep. 29 7:00 Granite Regional Park Chico SC

league scheduled
Sun Oct. 7 9:00 Boxer Stadium SF Metropolitan FC W 4-2 tournament scheduled
Sat Oct. 13 7:00 Fairfield High School Vacaville Elite

league scheduled
Sat Oct. 27 7:00 Granite Regional Park Western Nevada FC

league scheduled
Sat Nov. 3 6:00 To be determined Chico SC

league scheduled
Sat Nov. 17 3:00 To be determined Vacaville Elite

league scheduled
In the event of a uniform conflict the home team must change colors.
*** Home Games are listed in BOLD ***
*** To record a score, login, and then click on the Comp link ***
*** View the game report by clicking on the Comp link ***
View Print Version

Division Standings

Majors Division, 2018
TC TEAM NAME P W L D F GF GA GD PTS

SF Battery FC 22 17 3 2 0 68 32 36 53

Azteca FC 22 17 4 1 0 82 28 54 52

Club Marin Reserves 22 14 5 3 0 75 37 38 45

Olympic Club Reserves 22 13 6 3 0 63 35 28 42

Total Football FC 22 12 7 2 1 58 56 2 35

FC Dirty Birds 22 9 9 4 0 56 50 6 31

Oakland Leopards FC 22 7 11 4 0 42 60 -18 25

Deportivo Cometa 22 6 11 5 0 50 51 -1 23

Berenice SC 22 6 11 5 0 30 53 -23 23

Innisfree FC 22 5 12 5 0 34 56 -22 20

MCFC 22 4 13 5 0 39 61 -22 17

Melchester Rovers FC 22 2 19 1 0 17 95 -78 7
Sorted by - Pts, GD, GF, GA

Team Roster

B. Alvarez C. Melendrez
A. Barajas R. Melendrez
G. Chavez S. Olajide
L. Guidel A. Raman
J. Liu-Ge J. Walmsley