/Uploads/Backgrounds/SFSFL_Logo.GIF

San Francisco Soccer Football League
Providing the highest level of men's semi-professional soccer in California since 1902

San Francisco Soccer Football League, Schedule (2019)

Feb 24 Feb 27


Mar 2 Mar 9 Mar 16 Mar 23 Mar 30
Apr 4 Apr 10 Apr 17 Apr 27
May 4 May 11 May 18 May 24 May 31
Jun 1 Jun 7 Jun 12 Jun 21 Jun 28


DAY DATE TIME VENUE HOME SCO AWAY DIV COMP STATUS REFEREE
Sun Mar 3 3:00 pm Beach Chalet 1 SF Viking SC 5 - 0 Club Marin PRE league scheduled CR - C. Arras (confirmed)
AR - B. Craig (confirmed)
AR - S. Bordonaro (confirmed)
Sun Mar 3 12:45 pm Beach Chalet 3 SF Battery FC 2 - 0 Azteca FC PRE league scheduled CR - S. Weyland (confirmed)
AR - J. Kuta (confirmed)
AR - K. Rogala (confirmed)
Sun Mar 3 9:30 am Boxer Stadium Olympic Club --- United SC PRE league rainout
Sun Mar 3 11:15 am Boxer Stadium SF Glens SC --- SF Hibernian FC PRE league rainout
Sun Mar 3 1:00 pm Boxer Stadium SF Celtic SC --- Mezcala SC PRE league rainout
Sun Mar 3 3:00 pm Boxer Stadium SFIAC --- SF City FC PRE league rainout

DAY DATE TIME VENUE HOME SCO AWAY DIV COMP STATUS REFEREE
Sun Mar 10 9:00 am Beach Chalet 2 Olympic Club 8 - 4 SFIAC PRE league scheduled CR - H. Besic (confirmed)
AR - S. Dawood (confirmed)
AR - C. Rodriguez (confirmed)
Sun Mar 10 9:30 am Boxer Stadium SF Hibernian FC --- SF Celtic SC PRE league rainout CR - M. Gebreslassie (confirmed)
AR - Y. Weldemicael (confirmed)
AR - A. Vijayan (confirmed)
Sun Mar 10 11:15 am Boxer Stadium Mezcala SC --- United SC PRE league rainout CR - A. Vijayan (confirmed)
AR - Y. Weldemicael (confirmed)
AR - M. Gebreslassie (confirmed)
Sun Mar 10 1:00 pm Boxer Stadium Club Marin --- SF Glens SC PRE league rainout AR - H. Geitner (confirmed)
AR - B. Rivera (confirmed)
Sun Mar 10 3:00 pm Boxer Stadium SF Battery FC --- SF Viking SC PRE league rainout CR - B. Rivera (confirmed)
AR - H. Geitner (confirmed)
AR - M. Correa Moraes (assigned)
Sun Mar 10 10:45 am Crocker Amazon 4 Azteca FC 1 - 0 SF City FC PRE league scheduled CR - F. Guzman (confirmed)
AR - G. White (confirmed)
AR - E. Parker (confirmed)

DAY DATE TIME VENUE HOME SCO AWAY DIV COMP STATUS REFEREE
Sun Mar 17 9:00 am Beach Chalet 2 SF City FC 3 - 3 United SC PRE league scheduled CR - F. Guzman (confirmed)
AR - H. Geitner (confirmed)
AR - C. Zapien (confirmed)
Sun Mar 17 11:00 am Beach Chalet 2 Mezcala SC 2 - 2 SFIAC PRE league scheduled CR - S. Onderoglu (confirmed)
AR - C. Zapien (confirmed)
AR - H. Geitner (confirmed)
Sun Mar 17 9:30 am Boxer Stadium SF Battery FC 2 - 1 SF Glens SC PRE league scheduled CR - Y. Weldemicael (confirmed)
AR - B. Craig (confirmed)
AR - A. Michaelis (confirmed)
Sun Mar 17 11:15 am Boxer Stadium Olympic Club 6 - 2 Azteca FC PRE league scheduled CR - M. Gebreslassie (confirmed)
AR - A. Michaelis (confirmed)
AR - B. Craig (confirmed)
Sun Mar 17 1:00 pm Boxer Stadium SF Viking SC 1 - 1 SF Hibernian FC PRE league scheduled CR - V. Mba (confirmed)
AR - P. Patterson (confirmed)
AR - B. Rivera (confirmed)
Sun Mar 17 3:00 pm Boxer Stadium SF Celtic SC 1 - 2 Club Marin PRE league scheduled CR - B. Rivera (confirmed)
AR - P. Patterson (confirmed)
AR - V. Mba (confirmed)

DAY DATE TIME VENUE HOME SCO AWAY DIV COMP STATUS REFEREE
Sun Mar 24 9:00 am Beach Chalet 2 SF Viking SC 5 - 2 Mezcala SC PRE league scheduled CR - C. Smoot (confirmed)
AR - B. Cordova-Munoz (confirmed)
AR - G. Rios (confirmed)
Sun Mar 24 11:00 am Beach Chalet 2 Olympic Club 4 - 0 SF Glens SC PRE league scheduled CR - A. Vijayan (confirmed)
AR - A. Lyford (confirmed)
AR - G. Rios (confirmed)
Sun Mar 24 9:30 am Boxer Stadium SFIAC 2 - 2 Club Marin PRE league scheduled CR - A. Garin (confirmed)
AR - A. Pineda (confirmed)
AR - R. Velazquez (confirmed)
Sun Mar 24 11:15 am Boxer Stadium SF Celtic SC 0 - 1 SF City FC PRE league scheduled CR - R. Velazquez (confirmed)
AR - A. Garin (confirmed)
AR - A. Pineda (confirmed)
Sun Mar 24 1:00 pm Boxer Stadium SF Battery FC 3 - 2 United SC PRE league scheduled CR - C. Caldwell (confirmed)
AR - B. Craig (confirmed)
AR - R. Velazquez (confirmed)
Sun Mar 24 3:00 pm Boxer Stadium Azteca FC 1 - 5 SF Hibernian FC PRE league scheduled CR - R. Velazquez (confirmed)
AR - A. Pineda (confirmed)
AR - A. Garin (confirmed)

DAY DATE TIME VENUE HOME SCO AWAY DIV COMP STATUS REFEREE
Sun Mar 31 9:00 am Beach Chalet 2 Azteca FC 2 - 2 Club Marin PRE league scheduled CR - S. Dawood (confirmed)
AR - A. Haffner (confirmed)
AR - A. Meixueiro (confirmed)
Sun Mar 31 11:00 am Beach Chalet 2 United SC 4 - 0 SF Hibernian FC PRE league scheduled CR - S. Weyland (confirmed)
AR - A. Meixueiro (confirmed)
AR - A. Haffner (confirmed)
Sun Mar 31 9:30 am Boxer Stadium SF Viking SC 3 - 2 SF City FC PRE league scheduled CR - C. Gomez (confirmed)
AR - J. Uribe (confirmed)
AR - J. Ruiz (confirmed)
Sun Mar 31 11:15 am Boxer Stadium SF Battery FC 2 - 1 SFIAC PRE league scheduled CR - J. Ruiz (confirmed)
AR - J. Uribe (confirmed)
AR - C. Gomez (confirmed)
Sun Mar 31 1:00 pm Boxer Stadium Olympic Club 5 - 1 SF Celtic SC PRE league scheduled CR - G. Rodriguez (confirmed)
AR - J. Uribe (confirmed)
AR - C. Mejia (confirmed)
Sun Mar 31 3:00 pm Boxer Stadium Mezcala SC 3 - 1 SF Glens SC PRE league scheduled CR - C. Gomez (confirmed)
AR - G. Rodriguez (confirmed)
AR - G. White (confirmed)

DAY DATE TIME VENUE HOME SCO AWAY DIV COMP STATUS REFEREE
Thu Apr 4 7:00 pm Beach Chalet 4 Olympic Club 6 - 3 United SC PRE league scheduled CR - I. Petrunok (confirmed)
AR - J. Staben (confirmed)
AR - A. Lyford (confirmed)
Thu Apr 4 7:00 pm Crocker Amazon 3 SF Glens SC 1 - 1 SF Hibernian FC PRE league scheduled CR - T. Ozdemir (confirmed)
AR - C. Caldwell (confirmed)
AR - J. Giron (confirmed)
Sun Apr 7 9:00 am Beach Chalet 2 SFIAC 2 - 1 SF Hibernian FC PRE league scheduled CR - S. Pearlman (confirmed)
AR - B. Craig (confirmed)
AR - F. Guzman (confirmed)
Sun Apr 7 11:00 am Beach Chalet 2 SF Battery FC 1 - 0 SF Celtic SC PRE league scheduled CR - S. Onderoglu (confirmed)
AR - F. Guzman (confirmed)
AR - B. Craig (confirmed)
Sun Apr 7 9:30 am Boxer Stadium Azteca FC 0 - 1 Mezcala SC PRE league scheduled CR - Y. Weldemicael (confirmed)
AR - I. Petrunok (confirmed)
AR - M. Gebreslassie (confirmed)
Sun Apr 7 11:15 am Boxer Stadium SF Viking SC 1 - 5 Olympic Club PRE league scheduled CR - M. Gebreslassie (confirmed)
AR - I. Petrunok (confirmed)
AR - Y. Weldemicael (confirmed)
Sun Apr 7 1:00 pm Boxer Stadium SF Glens SC 1 - 0 SF City FC PRE league scheduled CR - C. Caldwell (confirmed)
AR - G. Rios (confirmed)
AR - S. Malik (confirmed)
Sun Apr 7 3:00 pm Boxer Stadium Club Marin 0 - 0 United SC PRE league scheduled CR - C. Arras (confirmed)
AR - G. Rios (confirmed)
AR - S. Malik (confirmed)

DAY DATE TIME VENUE HOME SCO AWAY DIV COMP STATUS REFEREE
Wed Apr 10 7:00 pm Crocker Amazon 1 SF Celtic SC 0 - 2 Mezcala SC PRE league scheduled CR - C. Caldwell (confirmed)
AR - S. Verma (confirmed)
AR - G. Rodriguez (confirmed)
Wed Apr 10 7:00 pm Crocker Amazon 4 SFIAC 2 - 1 SF City FC PRE league scheduled CR - S. Dawood (confirmed)
AR - F. Guzman (confirmed)
AR - L. Berg (confirmed)
Thu Apr 11 7:00 pm Beach Chalet 4 Club Marin 1 - 0 SF Glens SC PRE league scheduled CR - S. Weyland (confirmed)
AR - G. Rios (confirmed)
AR - B. Craig (confirmed)
Thu Apr 11 7:00 pm Crocker Amazon 3 SF Battery FC 0 - 1 SF Viking SC PRE league scheduled CR - H. Besic (confirmed)
AR - J. Giron (confirmed)
AR - I. Petrunok (confirmed)
Sun Apr 14 9:00 am Beach Chalet 2 Mezcala SC 1 - 0 SF City FC PRE league scheduled CR - H. Besic (confirmed)
AR - S. Verma (confirmed)
AR - Y. Weldemicael (confirmed)
Sun Apr 14 11:00 am Beach Chalet 2 SF Glens SC 2 - 5 SF Viking SC PRE league scheduled CR - A. Vijayan (confirmed)
AR - Y. Weldemicael (confirmed)
AR - S. Verma (confirmed)
Sun Apr 14 9:30 am Boxer Stadium SF Celtic SC 1 - 3 SFIAC PRE league scheduled CR - G. Rios (confirmed)
AR - P. Patterson (confirmed)
AR - G. Efthymiou (confirmed)
Sun Apr 14 11:15 am Boxer Stadium SF Hibernian FC 0 - 1 Club Marin PRE league scheduled CR - M. Gebreslassie (confirmed)
AR - G. Efthymiou (confirmed)
AR - P. Patterson (confirmed)
Sun Apr 14 1:00 pm Boxer Stadium United SC 1 - 0 Azteca FC PRE league scheduled CR - S. Onderoglu (confirmed)
AR - J. Uribe (confirmed)
AR - C. Mejia (confirmed)
Sun Apr 14 3:00 pm Boxer Stadium Olympic Club 5 - 1 SF Battery FC PRE league scheduled CR - C. Gomez (confirmed)
AR - J. Uribe (confirmed)
AR - S. Onderoglu (confirmed)

DAY DATE TIME VENUE HOME SCO AWAY DIV COMP STATUS REFEREE
Wed Apr 17 7:00 pm Crocker Amazon 1 SF Hibernian FC 5 - 0 SF Celtic SC PRE league scheduled CR - C. Arras (confirmed)
AR - E. Ostrow (confirmed)
AR - F. Guzman (confirmed)
Wed Apr 17 7:00 pm Crocker Amazon 4 Mezcala SC 1 - 1 United SC PRE league scheduled CR - J. Cruz (confirmed)
AR - G. Rodriguez (confirmed)
AR - S. Dawood (confirmed)

DAY DATE TIME VENUE HOME SCO AWAY DIV COMP STATUS REFEREE
Sun Apr 28 9:00 am Beach Chalet 2 United SC 0 - 5 SF Glens SC PRE league scheduled CR - F. Guzman (confirmed)
AR - E. Parker (confirmed)
AR - A. Vijayan (confirmed)
Sun Apr 28 11:00 am Beach Chalet 2 SF City FC 1 - 5 Olympic Club PRE league scheduled CR - A. Vijayan (confirmed)
AR - E. Parker (confirmed)
AR - F. Guzman (confirmed)
Sun Apr 28 9:30 am Boxer Stadium Club Marin 1 - 2 SF Battery FC PRE league scheduled CR - Y. Weldemicael (confirmed)
AR - A. Lyford (confirmed)
AR - B. Craig (confirmed)
Sun Apr 28 11:15 am Boxer Stadium Azteca FC 0 - 1 SF Celtic SC PRE league scheduled CR - B. Craig (confirmed)
AR - S. Berkowitz (confirmed)
AR - Y. Weldemicael (confirmed)
Sun Apr 28 1:00 pm Boxer Stadium SFIAC 1 - 3 SF Viking SC PRE league scheduled CR - I. Petrunok (confirmed)
AR - I. MacKenzie (confirmed)
AR - S. Onderoglu (confirmed)
Sun Apr 28 3:00 pm Boxer Stadium Mezcala SC 1 - 2 SF Hibernian FC PRE league scheduled CR - S. Onderoglu (confirmed)
AR - S. Berkowitz (confirmed)
AR - I. MacKenzie (confirmed)

DAY DATE TIME VENUE HOME SCO AWAY DIV COMP STATUS REFEREE
Sun May 5 9:00 am Beach Chalet 3 SF Hibernian FC 1 - 4 SF Battery FC PRE league scheduled CR - S. Onderoglu (confirmed)
AR - J. Bontz (confirmed)
AR - J. Simon (confirmed)
Sun May 5 10:45 am Beach Chalet 3 SFIAC 0 - 2 Azteca FC PRE league scheduled CR - J. Simon (confirmed)
AR - J. Bontz (confirmed)
AR - S. Onderoglu (confirmed)
Sun May 5 9:30 am Boxer Stadium Mezcala SC 3 - 2 Olympic Club PRE league scheduled CR - G. Rios (confirmed)
AR - Y. Weldemicael (confirmed)
AR - A. Meixueiro (confirmed)
Sun May 5 11:15 am Boxer Stadium United SC 2 - 2 SF Viking SC PRE league scheduled CR - S. Dawood (confirmed)
AR - A. Meixueiro (confirmed)
AR - Y. Weldemicael (confirmed)
Sun May 5 1:00 pm Boxer Stadium SF City FC 2 - 2 Club Marin PRE league scheduled CR - K. Pham (confirmed)
AR - H. Besic (confirmed)
AR - S. Dawood (confirmed)
Sun May 5 3:00 pm Boxer Stadium SF Glens SC 4 - 2 SF Celtic SC PRE league scheduled CR - S. Onderoglu (confirmed)
AR - H. Besic (confirmed)
AR - K. Pham (confirmed)

DAY DATE TIME VENUE HOME SCO AWAY DIV COMP STATUS REFEREE
Sun May 19 9:30 am Boxer Stadium SF Glens SC --- Azteca FC PRE league rainout CR - H. Besic (confirmed)
AR - A. Andoyan (confirmed)
AR - C. Mejia (confirmed)
Sun May 19 11:15 am Boxer Stadium SF City FC --- SF Battery FC PRE league rainout CR - Y. Weldemicael (confirmed)
AR - A. Andoyan (confirmed)
AR - H. Besic (confirmed)
Sun May 19 1:00 pm Boxer Stadium SF Hibernian FC --- Olympic Club PRE league rainout CR - S. Weyland (confirmed)
AR - B. Ward (confirmed)
AR - A. Vijayan (confirmed)
Sun May 19 3:00 pm Boxer Stadium United SC --- SFIAC PRE league rainout CR - A. Vijayan (confirmed)
AR - J. Avina (confirmed)
AR - B. Ward (confirmed)
Sun May 19 9:00 am Crocker Amazon 3 SF Celtic SC 2 - 1 SF Viking SC PRE league scheduled CR - F. Guzman (confirmed)
AR - S. Verma (confirmed)
AR - J. Avina (confirmed)
Sun May 19 10:45 am Crocker Amazon 3 Club Marin 0 - 0 Mezcala SC PRE league scheduled CR - Z. Levin (confirmed)
AR - J. Avina (confirmed)
AR - S. Verma (confirmed)

DAY DATE TIME VENUE HOME SCO AWAY DIV COMP STATUS REFEREE
Fri May 24 7:30 pm Crocker Amazon 5 El Farolito
Mezcala SC OTH/PRE friendly scheduled

DAY DATE TIME VENUE HOME SCO AWAY DIV COMP STATUS REFEREE
Sun Jun 2 1:00 pm Beach Chalet 1 SF Celtic SC
United SC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 2 3:00 pm Beach Chalet 1 SF Viking SC
Azteca FC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 2 9:15 am Boxer Stadium SF City FC
SF Hibernian FC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 2 11:00 am Boxer Stadium SFIAC
SF Glens SC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 2 12:45 pm Boxer Stadium Club Marin
Olympic Club PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 2 2:45 pm Boxer Stadium Mezcala SC
SF Battery FC PRE league scheduled

DAY DATE TIME VENUE HOME SCO AWAY DIV COMP STATUS REFEREE
Sun Jun 9 10:45 am Crocker Amazon 2 SFIAC
SF City FC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 9 10:45 am Crocker Amazon 3 SF Battery FC
Azteca FC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 9 10:00 am Pollicita Field SF Viking SC
Club Marin PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 9 12:00 pm Pollicita Field SF Celtic SC
Mezcala SC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 9 2:00 pm Pollicita Field Olympic Club
United SC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 9 3:45 pm Pollicita Field SF Glens SC
SF Hibernian FC PRE league scheduled

DAY DATE TIME VENUE HOME SCO AWAY DIV COMP STATUS REFEREE
Sun Jun 16 10:45 am Crocker Amazon 2 SF Battery FC
SF Viking SC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 16 12:45 pm Crocker Amazon 2 Azteca FC
SF City FC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 16 10:00 am Pollicita Field Olympic Club
SFIAC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 16 12:00 pm Pollicita Field SF Hibernian FC
SF Celtic SC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 16 2:00 pm Pollicita Field Mezcala SC
United SC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 16 3:45 pm Pollicita Field Club Marin
SF Glens SC PRE league scheduled

DAY DATE TIME VENUE HOME SCO AWAY DIV COMP STATUS REFEREE
Sun Jun 23 10:45 am Beach Chalet 3 SF Celtic SC
Club Marin PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 23 2:45 pm Beach Chalet 3 SF Battery FC
SF Glens SC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 23 10:00 am Pollicita Field SF City FC
United SC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 23 12:00 pm Pollicita Field Mezcala SC
SFIAC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 23 2:00 pm Pollicita Field Olympic Club
Azteca FC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 23 3:45 pm Pollicita Field SF Viking SC
SF Hibernian FC PRE league scheduled

DAY DATE TIME VENUE HOME SCO AWAY DIV COMP STATUS REFEREE
Sun Jun 30 3:00 pm Beach Chalet 1 Azteca FC
SF Hibernian FC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 30 12:45 pm Beach Chalet 3 SF Battery FC
United SC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 30 9:15 am Boxer Stadium SF Celtic SC
SF City FC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 30 11:00 am Boxer Stadium SF Viking SC
Mezcala SC PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 30 3:00 pm Boxer Stadium SFIAC
Club Marin PRE league scheduled
Sun Jun 30 5:00 pm Boxer Stadium Olympic Club
SF Glens SC PRE league scheduled
View Printable Schedule
Download Schedule